Saturday May 21st FF Memorial ceremony names....
|
|
Los Angeles County Firefighters IAFF Local 1014
Representing over 3200 Firefighters, Paramedics, Dispatchers,
Pilots, Wildland Firefighters, Forestry and Health Haz Mat personnel
|
|
10AM Saturday May 21, 2016 we will honor the following:
|
ALCALA, MICHAEL L. |
ALLEN, R. MITCHELL |
ARREGUIN, PHILLIP |
BAILEY, DAVID L. |
BAJENARU, EDISON G. |
BAKER, RICHARD C. |
BALLENTINE, JACK D |
BAQUET, GUY F. |
BARTON, ROLAND J. |
BAYER, KENNETH E. |
* BAYER, SHAWN M. * |
BELL, EDMUND T. JR |
BERNSTEIN, TIMOTHY J. |
BORST, WILLIAM J. |
BOYD, KENNETH A. |
BROOKS, EDWARD R. |
BURNS, TONYA L. |
CARLIN, PATRICK G. |
CARR, RICHARD |
CARTER, ARNOLD L. |
CHAPMAN, ROY E. |
CHATELAIN, JANET L |
* COBOS, JOHN J. * |
COMBS, ROBERT A. |
COOPER, LARRY L. |
DAVIDSON, LYNN E. |
DAVIS, DON M. |
DUFFY, EDWARD J. |
DUGGER, PAUL W. |
EICHERT, RAYMOND E. |
ELDRIDGE, THOMAS W. |
ELKINS, DANIEL E. |
ELSEY, GEORGE C. |
FOSTER, CRAIG H. |
GEHR, CECIL R. |
GIBBS, PHILIP D. |
GILBERG, MICHAEL |
GOLDEN-JEFFERSON, CRYSTAL |
GOODELL, PHILIP B. |
GRADY, THOMAS P. |
HALL, TED |
HANCOCK, BERT F. |
HARTMAN, WELLESLEY G. |
HENGER-NEFF, CARRIE |
HERMAN, CHRISTOPHER D. |
HERMAN, STEVE H. |
HISEL, JOSEPH J. JR. |
HORTON, JAMES F |
HOWE, JAMES E. |
HUGHES, JOSEPH |
HUSTED, MARVIN W. |
KINGSLAND, GEORGE |
KNOLL, RAYMOND W. |
LANGLEY, JEFFREY M. |
LOCKHART, DARRYL I. |
MAIBEN, GARY W. |
MARSHALL, NEAL D. |
MAZZOCCO, JOHN D |
MENOLD, WILLIAM H. |
METZ, RAY |
MICHELLI, JAMES W. |
MILLER, PETER D. |
MOISEVE, KENNETH P. |
MORGAN, GARY S. |
NANSEL, WRAY H. |
QUINONES, ARNIE |
RADENMACHER, CLYDE |
RICE, DARRELL |
RICKMAN, DANA A. |
ROCKEY, GLENN |
RODRIGUEZ, TIMOTHY |
RUEZGA, ARTHUR |
RUSSELL, KENNETH L. |
SAVKO, EDWARD J. |
SCHMIDT, JOHN E. |
SCHNABEL, STANLEY W. |
SHEEHAN, JAMES E. |
SHERRILL, CLYDE V. |
SPARK, CHARLES M. |
STIPPICH, JAMES W. |
TAYLOR, JOHN O. |
TAYLOR, RAY |
THOMAS, GEORGE A. |
THOMAS, LEON C. |
TORRES, SALVADOR A. |
WEISS, DALE R. |
WILBERN, WILLIAM T. |
WILLIAMS, RAYMOND A. |
WILSON, JOHN T. |
WOOD, DENLIEGH W. |
WOOSLEY, SAM |
YODER, JOHN A. |
|
* Brothers Shawn Bayer and John Cobos will be added tomorrow * |
|
|
|
|